Final Results - 1st Annual Yellowstone Challenge

 

1. Richard Theis, Billings, MT. - Matthew Theis, Billings ,MT. 25.2 lbs.
2. Scott Swanson, Billings, MT. - Dan Oblander, Billings, MT. 24.9 lbs.
3. Larry Green, Billings, MT. - Art Adame, Ballantine, MT. 22.6 lbs.
4. Steve Stark, Huntley, MT. - Steve Frey, Worden, MT. 22.2 lbs.
5. Walter Estelby, Charlo, MT. - Robbie Guptill, Laurel, MT. 18.8 lbs.
6. Keith Ratcliff, Billings, MT. - Steve Reidy, Billings, MT. 18.6 lbs.
7. Charles Furguson, Big Timber, MT. - Will Grundhauser, Mcleod, MT. 18.1 lbs.
8. Brenner Flaten, Glasgow, MT. - Brady Flaten, Wolf Point, MT. 17.7 lbs.
9. Mark Striegel, Pompeys Pillar, MT. - Tyler Striegel, Ballantine, MT. 16.6 lbs.
10. Perry Jones, Billings, MT. - Paul Waller, Billings, MT. 14.8 lbs.
11. Robert Wise, Billings, MT. – Bobby Wise, Billings, MT. 12.1 lbs.
12. Carl Schreier, Worden, MT. – Debbie Schreier, Worden, MT. 11.1 lbs.
13. Billy Froman, Roundup, MT. – Jesse Ellis, Billings, MT. 10.9 lbs.
14. Corey Wicks, Park City, MT. – Delvin Mace, Billings, MT. 9.9 lbs.
15. Stephen Soutners, Billings, MT. – Tad Johnson, Billings, MT. 9.0 lbs.
16. Allen Camarillo, Billings, MT. – Lorelle Lewis, Billings, MT. 8.9 lbs.
17. Kevin Van Donsel, Billings, MT. – Juan Velazquez, Billings, MT. 8.8 lbs.
18. Tom Ringo, Ballantine, MT. – Nick Christman, Worden, MT. 8.6 lbs.
19. Chris Lehman, Billings, MT. – Harry He Does It, Billings, MT. 7.7 lbs.
20. Joe Bloom, Ballantine, MT. – Jeff Bloom, Ballantine, MT. 7.4 lbs.
21. Phil White, Billings, MT. – Scott Rogina, Billings, MT. 7.2 lbs.
22. Pat Mills, Big Timber, MT. – Robert Hallovist, Big Timber, MT. 5.6 lbs.
23. Jake Kembel, Huntley, MT. – Steve Kembel, Huntley, MT. 3.9 lbs.
24. Wylie Warreke, Laurel, MT. – Kent Hagen, Billings, MT. 1.6 lbs.
25. Rod Seder, Billings, MT. – Kristin Mackney, Billings, MT. 1.5 lbs.
26. Charles Gilcrist, Billings, MT. – Eric Norton, Laurel, MT. 0 lb.
  Dan Graham, Billings, MT. – Ryley Graham, Billings, MT. 0 lb.
  Ryan Anderson, Billings, MT. – Preston Lyles, Billings, MT. 0 lb.
  Harold Buerkley, Yellowtail, MT. – Travis Buerkley, Roundup, MT. 0 lb.
  Jesse Budell, Pompeys Pillar, MT. – Richard Mullenberg, Worden, MT. 0 lb.
  Bill Bowen, Whitehall, MT. – Ace Bowen, Whitehall, MT. 0 lb.
  Jason Partridge, Billings, MT. – Toby Klein, Billings, MT. 0 lb.
  Jonathan Stark, Huntley, MT. – Alvin Buening, Lockwood, MT. 0 lb.
  Chase Stroud, Billings, MT. – Dustin Lachenmaier, Billings, MT. 0 lb.
  Kevin Bentz, Billings, MT. – David McKinney, Billings, MT. 0 lb.
  Frederick Harman, Billings, MT. – Emily Harman, Billings, MT. 0 lb.
  Mike Dombrovski, Billings, MT. – Matt Dombrovski, Billings, MT. 0 lb.
  Calvin Kading, Billings, MT. – Todd Mcgraw, Billings, MT. 0 lb.
  Nick Felton, Ballantine, MT. – Amanda Felton, Billings, MT. 0 lb.
  Bill Felton, Ballantine, MT. – Tony Felton, Ballantine, MT. 0 lb.
  Layne Stenberg, Billings, MT. – George Stenberg, Billings, MT. 0 lb.
42. Elias Fraga II, Laurel, MT. – Elias Fraga III, Laurel, MT. 0 lb.
     
  Big Fish Award  
     
  Dan Oblander 11.2 lbs.